Silicon Carbide Lapping Film

Precisely coated with silicon carbide abrasive that means it can give you the more aggressive removal rate than AO (alumina) series. Especially suit for polishing the plastic and rubber material.

Specifications

Mesh600100012002000300040008000
Particle size/µm3016159531

Remark: Customizations are available upon requests.

For MPO/PC-12, MPO/PC-16, MPO/APC-16, MPO/PC-24, MPO/APC-24, FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/UPC, MU/UPC, FC/APC, MT-RJ, E2000 and other multimode/singlemode fiber optic connectors ultra-precision grinding and polishing needs. GRISH has developed a series of optical fiber grinding and polishing process, and developed and produced a variety of ultra-precision polishing consumables and equipment, including ordinary optical fiber special grinding and polishing paper, special grinding and polishing machine series (new listing), MPO/MTP special grinding and polishing paper, grinding and polishing liquid, grinding and polishing machine series (new listing).

GRISH Lapping Film( Polishing Film)& Applications.pdf




1604970216711919.png

1595574102378841.gif

Fiber Optic
Tel
Products
Applications
Sample Apply